Skip to main content Skip to navigation
College of Arts and Sciences School of Music

2019 Choral Festival Recordings

to download recordings, right click and choose Save Link As

Moscow High School Choir-Stephanie Sant, Director

Why Don’t You Swing Down Chariot – Arr. Walter Ehret
Tanzen und Springen – Hans Leo Hassler, Arr. John Leavitt
Ching-A-Ring Chaw – Aaron Copland, Arr. Irving Fine

Medical Lake High School Windborne Choir-Heidi Peterson, Director

Two Brothers – Arr. Emily Crocker
Sing Rejoice (from Judas Maccabaeus) – George F. Handel, Arr. Matthew Michaels
Suri suri masuri – Hyun Kook

Moses Lake High School Men’s Choir-David Holloway, Director

Tu Es Petrus – Dan Davison
Soldier’s Elegy – Michael C. Kregler
Dear Old Ireland – Mark Sirett

Richland High School Treble Choir-Greg Fryhling, Director
Grow – Sarah Quartel
Stars I Shall Find – Victor C. Johnson
I’m on My Way

Hanford High School Varsity Women’s Ensemble-James Jones, Director

Bring Me Little Water, Silvy – Huddie Ledbetter, Arr. Moira Smiley
Spirit of Life – Christopher Aspaas
Svatba (A Wedding) – Hristo Todorov

Post Falls High School Troubadors-Isaac Robbins, Director

No Time – Susan Brumfield
Hear My Prayer – Moses Hogan
A White Rainbow

Medical Lake High School Symphonic Choir-Heidi Peterson, Director

Blades of Grass and Pure White Stones – Arr. Keith Christopher
Ahrirang – Arr. Ruth Elaine Schram
Ujedninite Se – Jim Papoulis

Moses Lake High School Women’s Choir-David Holloway, Director

Si Si dolada – Arr. Dorian Kelly
A Tapestry of Music – Sherry Blevins
Sing for Joy! – George F. Handel, Arr. Linda Spevacek

Hermiston High School Chamber Choir-Jordan Bemrose-Rust, Director

Peze Kafe – Sten Kallman
Norwegian Alleluia – Kim André Arnesen
Ndikhokhele Bawo – Michael Barrett

Quincy High School Concert Choir-Kylie Youngren, Director

Come to Me, O My Love – Allan Robert Petker
Dirait-On – Morten Lauridsen
Nda Wana – Michael Barrett

Wapato High School Symphonic Choir-Aaron Nix, Director

I’ll Hear the Trumpet Sound – Vijay Singh
Let Down the Bars, O Death – Samuel Barber
Glad We Be This Day – Phyllis A. Wolfe

Eastmont High School Chamber Choir-Tara Abbott, Director

Forever Gone – Susan LaBarr
De Colores – Arr. Vicente Chavarria
Performance #3

Post Falls High School Women’s Select-Isaac Robbins, Director

In the Highlands – Eugene Butler
Johnny Has Gone For A Soldier – Arr. Clayton Lloyd Moore
Til the Stars Fall from the Sky

Cedarcrest High School Concert Choir-Lynnea Gibbs, Director

For the Beauty of the Earth – John Rutter
Beati Omnes – Richard Ewer
The Moon is Distant from the Sea – David N Childs

Logos School Chamber Choir-Aaron Snell, Director

Exsultate Justi – Viadana
Set Me As a Seal – René Clausen
Vine hulpe di la munte – Adrian Pop

Richland High School Chamber Choir-Greg Fryhling, Director

Locus Iste – Anton Bruckner
Quick! We Have but a Second – Charles Villers Stanford
My Heart’s in the Highlands – Arr. Donna Gartman Schultz

Moses Lake High School Women’s Select Choir-David Holloway, Director

Run Away – Stuart Chapman Hill
Weep No More – David N Childs
O Mary, Don’t You Weep – Rollo Dilworth

Hanford High School Varsity Chorale-James Jones, Director

Afternoon on a Hill – Eric Barnum
I Am Flying – Nan-Chang Chien

North Central High School Fast Forward-Ted Trigg, Director

Sweet Betsy from Pike – Arr. Robert DeCormier
Northern Lights – Ola Gjielo
The Lord Bless You and Keep You – John Ruitter

 

           

 

 

Washington State University